Retour à Fournisseurs
AI Provider

Google AI Studio

Google AI Studio AI Models, API, Pricing, Features & Reviews

Type
AI Provider
Statut
Active
Modèles
2
Pays
USA

Want a direct dofollow link? Sponsor it.

About Google AI Studio

Google AI Studio is an AI provider offering API access to large language models. It hosts models from multiple AI brands, including Gemini 2.5 Pro, Gemini 2.0 Flash. Users can integrate the Google AI Studio API into applications for text generation, code generation, reasoning, and other AI tasks.

Google AI Studio AI Models

Explore 2 AI models available from this provider.

API Pricing

API pricing for models hosted by this provider.

ModèleEntréeSortieCacheBatch
Gemini 2.5 Pro1,150 €/1M9,200 €/1M0,575 €/1M0,575 €/1M
Gemini 2.0 Flash0,322 €/1M0,644 €/1M0,161 €/1M0,161 €/1M

Related Plans

Features & Capabilities

CapabilitySupport
Text Generation
Code Generation
Reasoning
Vision
Audio
Function Call
MCP
JSON Mode
Embedding

Benchmark Results

ModèleMMLUHumanEvalArenaGPQASWE-BenchAider
Gemini 2.5 Pro89.891.2131081.351.8-

What Can Google AI Studio Be Used For?

Developers

  • Code generation and completion
  • Debugging and refactoring
  • API integration and automation

Businesses

  • Customer support automation
  • Data analysis and reporting
  • Content generation and summarization

Researchers

  • Reasoning and scientific tasks
  • Literature review
  • Hypothesis exploration

Google AI Studio Pros and Cons

Advantages

  • Multiple large language models available
  • API access for integration
  • Supports text, code, reasoning, and more

Limitations

  • Ecosystem may be smaller than established providers
  • Availability and features may vary by region
  • Pricing can change with model updates

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Google AI Studio?
Google AI Studio is an AI provider offering API access to large language models. It hosts models from Google, including Gemini 2.5 Pro, Gemini 2.0 Flash. Users can integrate the Google AI Studio API into applications for text generation, code generation, reasoning, and other AI tasks.
Does Google AI Studio have an API?
Yes, {name} provides API access to its models. You can integrate it into your applications via standard HTTP endpoints and SDKs.
Is Google AI Studio free to use?
Some models or tiers may offer activity offers or trial access. For production use, refer to the pricing section above for current rates and plans.
Is Google AI Studio open source?
Open-source availability varies by model. Review individual model pages for licensing and open-source details.
How does Google AI Studio compare with other AI providers?
Compare models, pricing, and benchmarks in the sections above. Use the related providers and comparisons to explore alternatives.

Last updated: 9/12/2026